Australia Business Talent Visa (Subclass 132)

This visa is for the businessmen who want to start a new or develop the existing business in Australia and are nominated by state or territory.

It has two streams as mentioned below:-

  • Significant Business History stream For high-calibre business owners or part-owners who want to establish business in Australia.
  • Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream -It is for the individuals who have sourced venture capital from the member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL).​

Requisites of the visa:-

  • You should not have been involved in any illegal or unethical business practices.
  • You have a satisfactory record of complying with Commonwealth laws, and of each State or Territory in which you operate a business and employ employees in the business, relating to your business.
  • Have been nominated by State or territory.
  • You must be invited by skill select to apply.
  • You have genuine commitment to maintain investment in Australia.
  • You along with your partner has not been involved in any illegal business activities ever.
  • You along with your partner hold good moral and health conduct.
  • You must have:-
  1. have net business and personal assets of at least AUD1.5 million and an annual business turnover of at least AUD3 million, or
  2. have obtained at least AUD1 million in venture capital funding to start the commercialisation and development of a high-value business idea in Australia.

Privileges of the visa:-

  • Provides you right to live in Australia indefinitely.
  • Applicant can work in Australia during your stay.
  • Applicant can enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses.
  • Allows you to apply citizenship if you meet certain requirements.
  • Allows you to move to and fro for five years starting from the day visa is granted.
  • You can sponsor your relatives for permanent residency.

How much the visa costs:-

  • Business Talent (Subclass 132) visa-6830$(Base Application Charge)
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and over-3415$
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and under-1710$
  • Additional charges:-

  • Medical Examination:-To be paid directly to the doctor conducting medical examination
  • Police check:-To the corresponding authorities in the respective countries where you have lived for more than 6/12 months depending on the visa subclass
  • Certification/Translation of Docs-Depending on the certifying person and number of copies to be certified.

QUICK ENQUIRY

Name: *

Mobilenumber: *

email: *

Which Country You Wish to Migrate to?: *

upload YourResume: *

Leave a Message

To help us serve you better, please provide some information before we begin your chat.