Child Visa (Subclass 802/101)

Adoption or Child Visa (Subclass 802) Onshore This Visa lets the children of Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to stay with them in Australia.

Requisites of the Visa:-

  • Child is in Australia.
  • Child is sponsored by Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • Child is single.
  • Child is one of the following:
  • younger than 18 years of age (and not adopted)
  • adopted (and under 18 when adopted)
  • full-time student between 18 and 25 years of age, or
  • 18 or older and unable to work due to a disability and dependent on the sponsoring parent.
  • Privileges of the Visa:-
  • Provides you right to live in Australia indefinitely.
  • Applicant can work in Australia during your stay.
  • Applicant can enroll in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses.
  • Allows you to apply citizenship if you meet certain requirements.
  • Allows you to move to and fro for five years starting from the day visa is granted.
  • You can sponsor your relatives for permanent residency.

How much the visa costs:-

  • Child Visa (Subclass 802)-3520$(Base Application Charge)
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and over-1760$
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and under-880$

Additional charges:-

Visa Volunteer charges

  • Medical Examination:-To be paid directly to the doctor conducting medical examination
  • Police check:-To the corresponding authorities in the respective countries where you have lived for more than 6/12 months depending on the visa subclass Certification/Translation of Docs-Depending on the certifying person and number of copies to be certified.

Child Visa (Subclass 101) Offshore This Visa lets the children of Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to stay with them in Australia.

Requisites of the Visa:-

  • Child is outside Australia.
  • Child is sponsored by Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • Child is single.
  • Child is one of the following:
  • younger than 18 years of age (and not adopted)
  • adopted (and under 18 when adopted)
  • full-time student between 18 and 25 years of age, or
  • 18 or older and unable to work due to a disability and dependent on the sponsoring parent.

Privileges of the Visa:-

  • Provides you right to live in Australia indefinitely.
  • Applicant can work in Australia during your stay.
  • Applicant can enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses.
  • Allows you to apply citizenship if you meet certain requirements.
  • Allows you to move to and fro for five years starting from the day visa is granted.
  • You can sponsor your relatives for permanent residency.

How much the visa costs:-

  • Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa-2370$(Base Application Charge)
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and over-1185$
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and under-595$

Additional charges:-

Medical Examination:-To be paid directly to the doctor conducting medical examination

  • Police check:-To the corresponding authorities in the respective countries where you have lived for more than 6/12 months depending on the visa subclass

QUICK ENQUIRY

Name: *

Mobilenumber: *

email: *

Which Country You Wish to Migrate to?: *

upload YourResume: *

Leave a Message

To help us serve you better, please provide some information before we begin your chat.