Self Employed

Self Employed Visa is a program for the applicants who are engaged into cultural activities, athletics at world class level or buying and managing a farm and want to migrate to Canada as self employed.

To be eligible as a self employed applicant should

  1. Have at least 2 years of experience in the past 5 years before the date of applying in one of the following categories:-
    • Cultural activities
    • Athletics at world class level or
    • Buying and managing a farm.
  2. Meet the point based criteria based on the following factors:-
    • Education(Maximum 25 points)
    • Experience(Maximum 35 points)
    • Age(Maximum 10 points)
    • English/French Language skills(Maximum 24 points)
    • Adaptability(Maximum 6 points)

You need to have minimum 35 points in order to migrate as Business Migrant.

Fee

  • Right of Permanent Residence Fee-490 CAD
  • Principal applicant-475
  • Principal applicant, if less than 22 years of age and not a spouse or common-law partner (including a dependent child of the sponsor, a child to be adopted and an orphaned brother, sister, niece, nephew, or grandchild)-75 CAD
  • A family member of the principal applicant who is 22 years of age or older, or is less than 22 years of age and is a spouse or common-law partner-550 CAD
  • A family member of the principal applicant who is less than 22 years of age and is not a spouse or common-law partner-150 CAD

QUICK ENQUIRY

Name: *

Mobilenumber: *

email: *

Which Country You Wish to Migrate to?: *

upload YourResume: *

Leave a Message

To help us serve you better, please provide some information before we begin your chat.